Wednesday April 24, 2019

 


AUGUST 2018 POLICYMAKER DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Ms. Joanna Brown, Legislative Director
Rep. Tim Walberg (R-MI)

Ms. Laura Engquist, Director of Special Projects
Rep. Richard Hudson (R-NC)

Mr. Jay Gertsema, Chief of Staff
Rep. Dina Titus (D-NV)

Mr. Jim Goldenstein, Legislative Director
Rep. James Comer (R-KY)

Mr. Bob Haueter, Special Adviser
Rep. Randy Weber (R-TX)

Ms. Helen Heiden, Legislative Director
Senator Jeff Flake (R-AZ)

Ms. Micah Johnson, Communications Director
Senator Bob Corker (R-TN)

Ms. Sarah Little, Communications Director
Senator Pat Roberts (R-KS)

Ms. Alex Summers, Deputy District Director
Rep. Raúl Grijalva (D-AZ)

Dr. Lindsay Owens, Deputy Chief of Staff
Rep. Keith Ellison (D-MN)

Mr. Tanner Warbinton, Senior Legislative Assistant
Rep. Billy Long (R-MO)

__________

SPRING 2018 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Ms. Katie BloodgoodLegislative Director
Representative Jason Lewis (R-MN)

Mr. Brennen BrittonChief of Staff
Senator Jerry Moran (R-KS)

Ms. Emily BurnsChief of Staff
Representative John Garamendi (D-CA)

Mr. Jefferson DemingLegislative Director
Representative Bruce Westerman (R-AR)

Mr. Jason GalanesChief of Staff
Representative Frank LoBiondo (R-NJ)

Ms. Kelsey GriswoldLegislative Director
Representative Robert Pittenger (R-NC)

Ms. Andrea MartinSenior Policy Advisor
Representative André Carson (D-IN)

Mr. Chandler MorseChief of Staff
Senator Jeff Flake (R-AZ)

Ms. Mary NaylorLegislative Director
Senator Tim Kaine (D-VA)

Mr. Ben ReadySoutheast Area Director
Senator John Thune (R-SD)

Mr. John SandyChief of Staff
Senator James Risch (R-ID)

Mr. Adam TomlinsonLegislative Director
Senator Shelley Moore Capito (R-WV)

__________

AUGUST 2017 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Matthew CeccatoDistrict Director
Representative Ami Bera (D-CA) 

Caryn ComptonLegislative Director
Senator Bernie Sanders (I-VT) 

John DonnellyChief of Staff
Representative Tom Graves (R-GA)

Rachel GentileLegislative Director
Representative Alan Lowenthal (D-CA)

Lynn HaueterDeputy Chief of Staff
Representative Ron Estes (R-KS) 

Robert HaueterChief of Staff
Representative Blake Farenthold (R-TX)

Mary Martha HensonLegislative Director
Senator Thad Cochran (R-MS)

Joe KnowlesLegislative Director
Representative Brian Fitzpatrick (R-PA)

Mike NicholaLegislative Director
Representative Darren Soto (D-FL)

Katrina PottsLegislative Assistant
Senator Richard Durbin (D-IL)

Ryan SaylorCommunications Director
Representative Bruce Westerman (R-AR)

Danielle Adams SmotkinCommunications Director
Representative David Rouzer (R-NC)

__________

SPRING 2017 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Luis Bacó, Chief of Staff
Representative Jenniffer González-Colón (R-PR)

Derron Bennett, Policy Director
Representative Al Lawson (D-FL)

Robert Diznoff, Legislative Director
Senator Jeanne Shaheen (D-NH)

Graham Haile, Legislative Director
Representative Mark Meadows (R-NC)

John Haley, Legislative Assistant
Senator Bob Corker (R-TN)

Kate LaBorde, Legislative Director
Representative Andy Biggs (R-AZ)

Meghan Pennington, Communications Director
Senator Tom Carper (D-DE)

John Sandy, Chief of Staff
Senator Jim Risch (R-ID)

James Walsh, Legislative Director
Representative Ted Yoho (R-FL)

__________

AUGUST 2016 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Claire Burghoff, Communications Director
Representative Steve Womack (R-AR)

Jake Cornett, Senior Advisor
Senator Patty Murray (D-WA)

Andy Flick, Deputy Chief of Staff
Representative Seth Moulton (D-MA)

Nick Myers, Senior Counsel
Senator Lindsey Graham (R-SC)

Todd Poole, Chief of Staff
Representative Richard Hudson (R-NC)

Cole Rojewski, Chief of Staff
Representative David G. Valadao (R-CA)

Tricia Russell, Chief of Staff
Representative Steve Israel (D-NY) 

John Sandy, Chief of Staff
Senator Jim Risch (R-ID)

Jay Sulzmann, Legislative Director
 Senator Johnny Isakson (R-GA)

Curtis Swager, Legislative Director
Senator Cory Gardner (R-CO)

PJ Waldrop, Legislative Director
Senator David Perdue (R-GA)

__________

SPRING 2016 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Betsy Arnold Marr
Chief of Staff, Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (D-CA)

Sean Coit
Communications Director, Senator Chris Coons (D-DE)

Chris Crawford
Chief of Staff, Rep. Earl L. “Buddy” Carter (R-GA)

Sarah Drake
Deputy Chief of Staff, Senator Roger F. Wicker (R-MS)

David Lucas
Chief of Staff, Rep. Mike Doyle (D-PA)

Chris Lynch
Chief of Staff, Senator Ben Cardin (D-MD)

Justin Oswald
Chief of Staff, Rep. Grace Meng (D-NY)

Daniel Rhea
Communications Director, Rep. Joe Barton (R-TX)

Rob Porter
Chief of Staff, Senator Orrin G. Hatch (R-UT)

John Sandy
Chief of Staff, Senator Jim Risch (R-ID)

Patrick Satalin
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Peter Welch (D-VT)

Jennifer Van der Heide
 Chief of Staff, Rep. Mike Honda (D-CA)

__________

AUGUST 2015 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Ryan Berger
Legislative Director, Senator Joni Ernst (R-IA)

Tim Bertocci
Legislative Director, Rep Tim Walz (D-MN)

Jeff Brabant
Legislative Director, Rep Tom MacArthur (R-NJ)

Adam “Buck” Buckalew
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep Markwayne Mullin (R-OK)

Alex Curd
Assistant to the Chief of Staff, Senator Jim Risch (R-ID)

Glen Downs
Chief of Staff, Rep Walter Jones (R-NC)

J.Z. Golden
Legislative Assistant, Rep Rick Larsen (D-WA)

Jonathan Hayes
Chief of Staff, Rep Trent Franks (R-AZ)

Jeff Morgan
Legislative Counsel, Rep Paul Tonko (D-NY)

Mike Morosi
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep Carolyn Maloney (D-NY)

Ryan Silverberg
Senior Legislative Assistant, Rep John Kline (R-MN)

John Sobel
Chief of Staff, Rep Paul Cook (R-CA)

Whitney Verett
Legislative Director, Rep Mike Rogers (R-AL)

__________

SPRING 2015 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Karl Ahlgren
Chief of Staff, Rep. Markwayne Mulin (R-OK)

Lorissa Bounds
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Matt Salmon (R-AZ)

Brian Chatwin
Chief of Staff, Rep. Alex Mooney (R-WV)

David FitzSimmons
Chief of Staff, Rep. Tom Emmer (R-MN)

Tyler Foote
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. David Rouzer (R-NC)

Miguel Franco
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Tony Cárdenas (D-CA)

Tyler Houlton
Chief of Staff, Rep. Glenn Grothman (R-WI)

Cari Kelly
Legislative Director, Rep. Gary Palmer (R-AL)

Jane Lucas
Legislative Director, Senator John Thune (R-SD)

Kim Muzeroll
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Janice Schakowsky (D-IL)

Marc Numedahl
Legislative Director, Rep. Dave Loebsack (D-IA)

Erin O’Quinn
Legislative Director, Rep. Ami Bera (D-CA)

Ritika Rodrigues
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Ken Buck (R-CO)

John Sandy
Chief of Staff, Senator Jim Risch (R-ID)

James Slepian
Chief of Staff, Rep. Robert Dold (R-IL)

Rev. Stanley Watkins
Chief of Staff, Rep. Bobby Rush (D-IL)

__________

AUGUST 2014 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Adriane Casalotti
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Lois Capps (D-CA)

Michael Fleischman
Legislative Director, Rep. Grace Meng (D-NY)

Kate Geldaker
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Amy Klobuchar (D-MN)

Sheila Grant
Legislative and Communications Director, Rep. John Carney (D-DE)

Brad Grantz
Legislative Director, Rep. Tim Murphy (R-PA)

Art Harman
Legislative Director, Rep. Steve Stockman (R-TX)

Saul Hernandez
Legislative Director, Rep. G.K. Butterfield (D-NC)

Shaylyn Hynes
Communications Director, Rep. Ted Poe (R-TX)

Travis Moore
Legislative Director, Rep. Henry Waxman (D-CA)

Christopher Schell
Legislative Director, Rep. Ralph Hall (R-TX)

Peter Stehouwer
Senior Legislative Assistant, Rep. Billy Long (R-MO)

Stephanie Trifone
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Dick Durbin (D-IL)

__________

APRIL 2014 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Sarah Bolton
Senior Policy Adviser, Senator Patty Murray (D-WA)

Dustin Carmack
Legislative Director, Rep. Ron DeSantis (R-FL)

Kirk L. Clinkenbeard
Chief of Staff, Rep. Steve Stockman (R-TX)

Stephen Denis
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Steve Chabot (R-OH)

Jonathan Hirte
Legislative Director, Rep. Tim Walberg (R-MI)

Tim Hysom
Chief of Staff, Rep. Alan Lowenthal (D-CA)

Russ Kelley
Legislative Director, Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR)

Meagan McCanna
Legislative Director, Rep. John Kline (R-MN)

Jonathan Nabavi
Legislative Director, Rep. George Holding (R-NC)

Megan Savage
Legislative Director, Rep. Susan Brooks (R-IN)

Jacob Smith
Policy Adviser, Senator Bernie Sanders (I-VT)

Matt Weiner
Legislative Director, Rep. Susan Davis (D-CA)

_______

 

NOVEMBER 2013 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Brian Ahlberg
Chief of Staff, Senator Tom Harkin (D-IA)

Natalee Binkholder
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Rick Mulvaney (R-SC)

Caroline Darmody
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Joseph Kennedy III (D-MA)

Michael Essington
Legislative Counsel, Rep. Adam Kinzinger (R-IL)

Jeff Freeland
Legislative Director, Rep. Chris Collins (R-NY)

Kaylan Koszela
Legislative Director, Rep. Albio Sires (D-NJ)

Joseph Lentrichia
Senior Software Architect, Congressional Research Service

George O’Connor
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Scott Perry (R-PA)

Jacque Ponder
Chief of Staff, Rep. Mike Coffman (R-CO)

__________

AUGUST 2013 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Reed Adamson
Chief of Staff, Rep. Brad Schneider (D-IL)

Greg Buzzard
General Counsel, Senator John Rockefeller (D-WV)

Mavonne Garrity
Senior Policy Advisor, Rep. Alan Lowenthal (D-CA)

Cookab Hashemi
Chief of Staff, Rep. Jackie Speier (D-CA)

Matt Hodge
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Paul Cook (R-GA)

James Mazol
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Jim Bridenstine (R-OK)

Chad Metzler
Legislative Director, Senator Angus King (I-ME)

James Walkinshaw
Chief of Staff, Rep. Gerald Connolly (D-VA)

Stan White
Chief of Staff, Rep. Robert Brady (D-PA)

__________

SPRING 2013 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Teresa Acuña
Legislative Director, Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod (D-CA)

Yuri Beckelman
Legislative Director, Rep. Mark Takano (D-CA)

Adam Deguire
Chief of Staff, Rep. Matt Salmon (R-AZ)

Skyla Freeman
Communications Director, Rep. Mo. Brooks (R-AL)

Chris Fisher
Legislative Director, Rep. Patrick Murphy (D-FL)

Rosalyn Kumar
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Mark Pocan (D-WI)

Gordon Larsen
Legislative Director, Rep. Chris Steward (R-UT)

Chris Marklund
Legislative Director, Rep. David Valadao (R-CA)

Ken Montoya
Legislative Director, Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick (D-AZ)

Janine Pairis
Legislative Director, Rep. Juan Vargas (D-CA)

Rachana Shah
Asia Policy Advisor, Rep. Grace Meng (D-NY)

Loree Anne Thompson
Communications Director, Rep. Doug Collins (R-MS)

Will Todd
Deputy Legislative Director, Sen. Thad Cochran (R-MS)

__________

AUGUST 2012 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Michelle Dorothy
Chief of Staff, Rep. Jason Altmire (D-PA)

Glen Downs
Chief of Staff, Rep. Walter Jones (R-NC)

Andi Fouberg
Communications Director, Sen. John Thune (R-SD)

Ryan Loskarn
Chief of Staff, Sen. Lamar Alexander (R-TN)

Ed McDonald
Chief of Staff, Rep. Howard Coble (R-NC)

Jedd Moskowitz
Chief of Staff, Rep. Gary Ackerman (D-NY)

John Sandy
Chief of Staff, Sen. Jim Risch (R-ID)

Ted Schroeder
Chief Counsel, Sen. Chris Coons (D-DE)

Stanley Watkins
Chief of Staff, Rep. Bobby Rush (D-IL)

Michael Zamore
Chief of Staff, Sen. Jeff Merkley (D-OR)

__________

AUGUST 2011 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Brendan Belair
Chief of Staff, Rep. John Carter (R-TX)

Jean Hinz
Chief of Staff, Rep. John Kline (R-MN)

Adam Howard
Senior Policy Advisor, Sen. Dan Coats (R-IN)

Connie Humphrey
Chief of Staff, Rep. Ruben Hinojosa (D-TX)

Jedd Moskowitz
Chief of Staff, Rep. Gary Ackerman (D-NY)

Susan Mosychuk
Chief of Staff, Rep. Tim Murphy (R-PA)

Jacque Ponder
Chief of Staff, Rep.  Mike Coffman (R-CO)

John Sandy
Chief of Staff, Sen. Jim Risch (R-ID)

Todd Womack
Chief of Staff, Sen. Bob Corker (R-TN)

__________

 

APRIL 2011 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Will Adams
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Justin Amash (R-MI)

Rose Baumann
Legislative Director, Sen. Amy Klobuchar (D-MN)

Adam Hepburn
Legislative Director, Rep. Richard Hanna (R-NY)

Christin Parras
Executive Assistant, Sen. Jim Risch (R-ID)

Mark Pettitt
Chief of Staff, Rep. Mo Brooks (R-AL)

Chip Saltsman
Chief of Staff, Rep. Charles Fleischmann (R-TN)

Meyer Seligman
Legislative Director, Rep. Alan Nunnelee (R-MS)

Scott Shiller
Legislative Director, Rep. Billy Long (R-MO)

Jonathan Stahler
Legislative Director, Sen. Chris Coons (D-DE)

Deke Tompkins
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Fred Upton (R-MI)

Sarah Whiting
Legislative Director, Rep. Larry Bucshon, M.D. (R-IN)

__________

2010 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Laura Abshire
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Mike Ross (D-AR)

Marilyn Dillihay
Chief of Staff, Rep. Steve Cohen (D-TN)

Christopher Gahan
Chief of Staff, Sen. Judd Gregg (R-NH)

Elissa Levin
Legislative Director, Rep. Tammy Baldwin (D-WI)

Jedd Moskowitz
Chief of Staff, Rep. Gary Ackerman (D-NY)

Susan Mosychuk
Chief of Staff, Rep. Tim Murphy (R-PA)

Phil Park
Chief of Staff, Sen. George V. Voinovich (R-OH)

John Sandy
Chief of Staff, Sen. James E. Risch (R-ID)

Steven Schrage
Chief of Staff, Sen. Scott Brown (R-MA)

__________

2009 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Angela Evans
Deputy Director, Congressional Research Service

Huck Gutman, Ph.D.
Chief of Staff, Sen. Bernie Sanders (I-VT)

Beth Jafari
Chief of Staff, Sen. John Cornyn (R-TX)

Maura Keefe
Chief of Staff, Sen. Jeanne Shaheen (D-NH)

David McKean
Majority Staff Director, U.S. Senate Committee on Foreign Relations

Lisa Quigley
Chief of Staff, Rep. Jim Cooper (D-TN)

Amanda Renteria
Chief of Staff, Sen. Debbie Stabenow (D-MI)

John Sandy
Chief of Staff, Sen. James E. Risch (R-ID)

Ryan Thompson
Chief of Staff, Sen. James Inhofe (R-OK)

__________

2008 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Timothy Aiken
Legislative Director, Rep. Jim Moran (D-VA)

Aaron Dowd
Special Assistant, Sen. Chuck Hagel (R-NE)

Bethany Joy Eyre
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Dan Burton (R-IN)

Kim Fuller
Senior Legislative Assistant, Rep. Gregory W. Meeks (D-NY)

Todd Greenwood
Professional Staff Member, House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform

Christopher Kaumo
Legislative Director, Rep. Raúl M. Grijalva (D-AZ)

Brandi Lowell
Deputy Chief of Staff, Rep. Lincoln Davis (D-TN)

Katherine Sinclair MacGregor
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Thelma Drake (R-VA)

Rebecca Mark
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Gwen Moore (D-WI)

Tonya Newman
Deputy Chief of Staff, Sen. David Vitter (R-LA)

Katherine Quinn
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Adam Smith (D-WA)

Diana White
Administrative Assistant, Rep. Christopher Shays (R-CT)

Stephanie Williamson
Senior Legislative Assistant, Rep. Howard L. Berman (D-CA)

Rachelle Wood
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Eliot L. Engel (D-NY)

__________

2007 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Emily Christensen
Press Secretary, Sen. Bob Bennett (R-UT)

Craig J. Ferguson
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Mike Crapo (R-ID)

Shaun Garrison
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Diane Watson (D-CA)

Jaimon Jackson
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick (D-MI)

Jeremy Kadden
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Shelley Berkley (D-NV)

Patrick Lyden
Parliamentarian and Director of Member Services, House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform

Eyang Nyambi
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Gwen Moore (D-WI)

Veronica Smith
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Darrell Issa (R-CA)

Bradford Swann
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)

__________

2006 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

David N. Brewer
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Gary Miller (R-CA)

Stephen Higley
Correspondence Manager, Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works

Eric Jacobstein
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Jim Kolbe (R-AR)

Eric Rasmussen
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Mike Crapo (R-ID)

Sarah Rittling
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Michael Castle (R-DE)

Peter Sperry
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Phil English (R-PA)

Philip Sunderland
Chief of Staff, Rep. Jim Moran (D-VA)

Paula Steiner
Legislative Director, Rep. Steven King (R-LA)

Tyler Thompson
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Johnny Isakson (R-GA)

Cynthia Vukmer
Legislative Assistant, Sen. James Inhofe (R-OK)

Constance Warhol
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Betty McCollum (D-MN)

Sammie Gene Young, Jr.
Chief of Staff, Senate Secretary

__________

2005 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Sharon Molly Boyl
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Darrell Issa (R-CA)

James Byrne Clarke
Chief of Staff, Rep. Diane Watson (D-CA)

Mark Joseph De LA Iglesia
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Adam Smith (R-WA)

Amanda Leigh Farris
Professional Staff, House Committee on Education and the Workforce

Ashley Ann Holbrook
Assistant to the Chief of Staff, Sen. Jim DeMint (R-SC)

Elisha Wintroph Lisle Hopson
Professional Staff, House Committee on Science

Jonathan Jason Isham Pearl
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Christopher Dodd (D-CT)

Timothy Ray Petty
Director of Information Resources, Chairman Rick Santorum (R-PA)

Charlotte Ivancic
Legislative Counsel, Sen. Jim DeMint (R-SC)

__________

2004 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Amy Barber
Legislative Assistant, Sen. John Rockefeller (D-WV)

Chris Beradini
Research Assistant, Sen. George Allen (R-VA)

John Dusik
Senior Legislative Assistant, Rep. Jerry Weller (R-IL)

Lea Fisher
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Bob Etheridge (D-NC)

Octavio A. Hinojosa Mier
Executive Director, Congressional Hispanic Conference

Beth Jafari
Legislative Director, Sen. John Cornyn (R-TX)

Christopher King
Professional Staff Member, House Committee on Science

Lou Ann Linehan
Chief of Staff, Sen. Chuck Hagel (R-NE)

Joel McFadden
Director of Special Projects
Sen. Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)

John Mulligan
Legislative Director, Rep. Adam Smith (D-WA)

Shane Perkins
Staff Assistant, Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee

John Samuelian
Research Assistant, Sen. Ted Kennedy (D-MA)

Meg Saunders
Director of Communications, Office of the Senate Chaplain

Marsha Shasteen
Counsel, House Committee on Science

Stacie Stevenson
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Michael Crapo (R-ID)

__________

2003 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Mike Castellano
Trade and Tax Counsel, rep. Sander M. Levin (D-MI)

James Cobb
Legislative Counsel, Sen. Bob Bennett (R-UT)

Ivette Fernandez
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Lisa Murkowski (R-AK)

Meghan Livingston
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Cliff Stearns (R-FL)

Shannon Meadors
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Anne Northup (R-KY)

Ted Michaels
Staff Director, Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works

David Morgenstern
Legislative Assistant and Counsel, Sen. Lincoln Chafee (R-RI)

Joel McFadden
Director of Special Projects, Sen. Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)

Steve Perotta
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Amory Houghton (R-NY)

Meg Saunders
Director of Communications, Office of Senate Chaplain

Michael Schiffer
Legislative Director, Sen. Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)

Rich Stombres
Profession Staff Member, House Committee on Education and the Workforce

Christina Stottman
Assistant Scheduler, Office of the Speaker of the House (R-IL)

John Willis
Legislative Director, rep. Tom Reynolds (R-NY)

__________

2002 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Amy Angelier
Policy Advisor, Office of the Assistant Republican Leader

Stephanie Blanton
Professional Staff Member, House Rules Committee

Deborah Brayton
Legislative Director, Sen. Lincoln Chafee (R-RI)

Joe Brenckle
Press Secretary, Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee

Julie Dywer
Chief of Staff, Rep. Bob Etheridge (D-NC)

Lorri Elder
Senior Legislative Assistant, Rep. Joseph Hoeffel (D-PA)

Rodney Emery
Chief of Staff, Rep. Diane Watson (D-CA)

__________

2002 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Peter Fischer
Legislative Director, Sen. Michael Crapo (R-ID)

Larry Hanauer
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Joseph Crowley (D-NY)

Alyn Levin-Hadar
Executive Assistant, Sen. Barbara Boxer (D-CA)

Shannon Meadors
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Anne Northup (R-KY)

Shane Perkins
Staff Assistant, Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee

Brent Perry
Staff Assistant, Sen. George Allen (R-VA)

Mark Silverman
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Lincoln Chafee (R-RI)

Paul Unger
Legislative Director, Sen. George Allen (R-VA)

Robert Van Wicklin
Legislative Director and Press Secretary, Rep. Amory Houghton (R-NY)

__________

2001 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Shara Aranoff
Trade Fellow, Senate Finance Committee

Marianne Burtnett
Congressional Fellow, Sen. Patty Murray (D-WA)

Robert Ehrich
Legislative Correspondent, Sen. Evan Bayh (D-IN)

Stephanie Henning
Counsel, Senate Governmental Affairs Committee

Matthew Hoskins
Senior Legislative Assistant, Rep. Jim DeMint (R-SC)

Jodi Lieberman
Legislative Counsel, Rep. Joseph Crowley (D-NY)

Brian MacDonald
Chief of Staff, Rep. Greg Walden (R-OR)

Alison Pascale
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Carl Levin (D-MI)

John Seggerman
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Lincoln Chaffee (R-RI)

Adam Sullivan
Chief of Staff, Rep. Jack Kingston (R-GA)

__________

2000 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Minta Bergstrom
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Ted Stevens (R-AK)

Glen Tait
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Michael Crapo (R-ID)

Dave Schroeder
Legislative Director, Rep. Brian P. Bilbray (R-CA)

Booth Jameson
Legislative Director, Rep. Michael Castle (R-DE)

Karen Frederickson
Chief of Staff, Rep. Earl Pomneroy (D-ND)

Bill Johnson
Legislative Director, Rep. James Hansen (R-UT)

Lori Way
Congressional Fellow, Sen. Byron Dorgan (D-ND)

Martha Cagle
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Gordon Smith (R-OR)

Brian Hard
Legislative Director, Rep. Greg Walden (R-OR)

Joel Starr
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Tom Campbell (R-CA)

Brian Kristjansson
Legislative Assistant, Sen. Patt Murray (D-WA)

Lori Otto
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Larry Craig (R-ID)

__________

1999 POLICYMAKERS DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Michael Eastman
Legislative Counsel, Rep. Jim Moran (D-VA)

Karin Finkler
Congressional Fellow, Rep. Joseph Pitts (R-PA)

Megan Ivory
Senior Legislative Assistant, Rep. Jim Ramstad (R-MN)

Sharon Payt
Legislative Assistant, Rep. Sam Brownback (R-KS)

Alexander Polinsky
Legislative Director, Rep. Frank Murkowski (R-AK)

John Steele
Legislative Director, Rep. David McIntosh (R-IN)